JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE

2018-2019 Junior Varsity Boys Schedule

 

NOVEMBER

26                               TAMANAWIS 9S                                                                                                 4:45PM

 

28                               ED TERRIS TOURNAMENT                                                                                3:30PM

vs. TAMANAWIS 10’S

29                               ED TERRIS TOURNAMENT                                                                                6:45PM

vs. LANGLEY

29                               ED TERRIS TOURNAMENT                                                                                6:45PM

vs. STEVESTON

 

DECEMBER

3                                  DELTA (EXHIBITION)                                                                                          3:30PM

5                                  @ BURNSVIEW (EXHIBITION)                                                                          3:30PM

7                                  SANDS GRADE 9 TOURNAMENT                                                                    TBA

(9S ONLY)

8                                  SANDS GRADE 9 TOURNAMENT                                                                    TBA

(9S ONLY)

10                               @ DELTA*                                                                                                            3:30PM

14                               JV HILLTOP TOURNAMENT                                                                             

vs. ARCHBISHOP CARNEY                                                              5PM

15                               JV HILLTOP TOURNAMENT                                                                              TBA

 

JANUARY

3                                  ST. THOMAS MORE                                                                                           5PM

9                                  @ SOUTH DELTA*                                                                                              3:30PM

14                               SEAQUAM*                                                                                                         7PM

17                               @ CAMBIE TOURNAMENT                                                                               TBA

18                               @ CAMBIE TOURNAMENT                                                                               TBA

19                               @ CAMBIE TOURNAMENT                                                                               TBA

21                               NORTH DELTA*                                                                                                    5PM

23                               BURNSVIEW*                                                                                                        3:30PM

 

FEBRUARY

TBA                             DELTA AND FRASER VALLEY PLAY-OFFS

 

*City League Games